Privacy policy and cookies

  1. DATA PROCESSING

In compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, Regulation approving development of the Data Protection Act and other regulations in force at any time, the user is informed of the existence of a computerized file, owned by www.loveco.es registered in the General Registry of Data Protection, whose aim is to manage customers and their participation in advertising campaigns. Likewise, the User consents to the entry and processing of data in the file. The only recipient of the communicated information is the responsible for the file and the prospective transport company hired in order to be able to deliver the goods purchased by you, and not making assignments or communications to third parties, apart from those indicated by regulations in force. LOVECO may disclose any information if it deems necessary, including personal information, to comply with legal obligations.

  1. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FILE

Sinisa Jovic with NIF X8282147P is the owner of www.loveco.es and he will be responsible for the file or files that contain the information you provide. This file is registered in the General Register of the Data Protection Agency.

  1. CONSENT FOR THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA OF THE USER

As the part of its activities, loveco.es website has the possibility of member registration for receiving e-mail communications, to be able to comment on the blog and to be able to send messages via the contact form.

Through the acts of subscribing to the blog, by making comments or by use of the contact form, User is giving his consent for the processing of personal data provided in accordance with Article 6 of the Data Protection Act. Users may exercise their rights in the terms provided by Article 5 of the LOPD.

These same acts also involve the user’s express consent for the international transfer of data produced in terms of the Data Protection Act because the physical location of the premises of the above suppliers.

The personal data requested in these activities will be included in a file whose purpose is the communication of developments concerning the Web site LOVECO, acting as the file’s owner. Fields marked with an asterisk are mandatory, with the purpose to make the further action impossible if the information is not provided. User is also informed of the possibility of exercising the rights listed in the section on the Rights of the user.

  1. RIGHTS OF THE USER

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the LOPD, the User is informed that the sole purpose of the database is sending registration information on developments concerning the loveco.es website. Only registered Users have access to their data, under NO circumstances, this data will be transferred, shared, or sold to any third party.

In accordance with the LOPD, the User may at any time exercise his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the lender.

To facilitate the exercise of these rights, the unsubscription link is provided in all communications, and use of it will result in the immediate removal of personal data of User from our database.

For your convenience, LOVECO offers also the possibility to exercise the aforementioned rights through the following ways:

  • by post to the following address: Calle Morer 5, 07001 Palma de Mallorca
  • by e-mail to the following address: info@loveco.es
  1. USE OF COOKIES

LOVECO website uses cookies (small text files sent by the server to the computer of the person that is accessing the page). This is a technique commonly used on Internet to perform certain functions that are considered essential for the correct functioning and visualization of the site. The cookies used on the website are, at any rate temporarily for the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission and they disappear when the User finishes the session. Under no circumstances we use cookies to collect personal information.

The User can configure his browser to be notified of the receipt of cookies and to prevent their installation on his computer. Please consult your browser’s instructions and manuals for more information.

  1. DATA HOSTING

For technical and service quality reasons, the loveco.es blog is hosted on the company servers of Hostgator (privacy policy). For similar reasons, the service subscription by email and newsletter is carried out from the premises of the company MailChimp (privacy policy). Both companies are of the US origin with facilities that are located in the same country.

Both Hostgator as Mailchimp are attached to the principles of Safe Harbor in accordance with Decision 2000/520 / EC of July 26, 2000 which makes entities with an adequate level of protection for the purposes of the Data Protection Act.

  1. GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Google Analytics is a statistical data analytics service provided by the Google company (privacy policy). LOVECO uses this service to track the usage statistics.

Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyze statistical data of the use of the same (number of visits, most viewed pages, etc.). The information generated by the cookie (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information on our behalf in order to generate statistical information on the use of loveco.es. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Google may also transfer this information to third parties when so required by law or where such third parties process the information on behalf of Google.

You can refuse the treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, if you do so, you might limit the full functionality of loveco.es. By using this website, you consent to the processing of information by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

  1. FEEDBURNER

LOVECO uses FeedBurner as a manager for feed subscriptions under the privacy policy of Google (above mentioned). LOVECO uses FeedBurner to serve to user the XML files that correspond to the content of the feed. Feedburner carries out the treatment of IP addresses similar to previously described of Google Analytics process, whose details can be found in the aforementioned privacy policy.

  1. ANTI-SPAM POLICY

LOVECO is against sending of unsolicited commercial communications and any conduct known as “spam” and it is committed in the fight against such abusive practices.

Therefore, LOVECO guarantees to User that in no way the personal data collected on its website will be transferred, shared or sold to any third party.

For the same reasons, the registration process should not be used to enter email addresses of the other persons without the express consent of the persons concerned. As a countermeasure to this practices LOVECO implemented a double opt-in type mailing list, which needs explicit confirmation by the owner of the email account indicated as subscription address, before receiving email communications.

In the event that the User still receives communications from this website without being registered or without having given his consent to such registration, he can unsubscribe using the links provided in the communication itself.

Further, you can contact us via the contact form that is available on the website, both to communicate what happened and to request the immediate removal of your data from our system.

  1. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND USE OF THE CONTENTS

The loveco.es website, including, but not limited to programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, designs, logos, text and/or graphics are the property of the Owner of loveco.es website, or he has a license or express authorization of the authors.

Owner grants User a Creative Commons Attribution-Non commercial-Share Alike 3.0 whose exact terms are available on this link.

Any use not previously authorized by Owner of loveco.es website will be considered a serious breach of the rights of intellectual property of the author.

The designs, logos, text and/or graphics not owned by the Owner of LOVECO and appearing on the website belong to their respective owners which are responsible for any dispute that may arise in respect thereof. In any case, the Owner has the prior authorization from them.

To make any comments concerning possible breaches of the rights of intellectual property, as well as about any of the contents of the Web site, you can do so via the contact form that is kept on the website.

  1. USER’S INFORMATION

The user can modify at any time, all data collected about his identity, such as name or address.

  1. CHANGE OF OWNERSHIP

In the case of acquisition, merge or any other causes that could cause the change of ownership of the website and the data file, the User consents that his registration data and information can be transferred by LOVECO to the new owner that may be domestic or foreign. If this occurs, LOVECO will report it to the User.

  1. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

For the resolution of all disputes or questions relating to this website or activities developed, the Spanish law will apply and the jurisdiction of the Courts of Palma de Mallorca to which the parties will submit.